21 U.S.C. § 1906 - U.S. Code - Unannotated Title 21. Food and Drugs § 1906. Enforcement
(a)Criminal penalties
(1) Whoever willfully violates the provisions of this chapter, or any license rule, or regulation issued pursuant to this chapter, or willfully neglects or refuses to comply with any order of the President issued under this chapter shall be--
(A) imprisoned for not more than 10 years,
(B) fined in the amount provided in Title 18 or, in the case of an entity, fined not more than $10,000,000,
or both.
(2) Any officer, director, or agent of any entity who knowingly participates in a violation of the provisions of this chapter shall be imprisoned for not more than 30 years, fined not more than $5,000,000, or both.
(b)Civil penalties
A civil penalty not to exceed $1,000,000 may be imposed by the Secretary of the Treasury on any person who violates any license, order, rule, or regulation issued in compliance with the provisions of this chapter.
(c)Judicial review of civil penalty
Any penalty imposed under subsection (b) of this section shall be subject to judicial review only to the extent provided in section 702 of Title 5.