As used in NRS 113.100 to 113.150, inclusive, unless the context otherwise requires:
1. “Defect” means a condition that materially affects the value or use of residential property in an adverse manner.
2. “Disclosure form” means a form that complies with the regulations adopted pursuant to NRS 113.120.
3. “Dwelling unit” means any building, structure or portion thereof which is occupied as, or designed or intended for occupancy as, a residence by one person who maintains a household or by two or more persons who maintain a common household.
4. “Residential property” means any land in this state to which is affixed not less than one nor more than four dwelling units.
5. “Seller” means a person who sells or intends to sell any residential property.