Utah Code Title 77. Utah Code of Criminal Procedure § 77-17-5. Proof of corporate existence or powers generally
In a criminal case the existence, constitution or powers of any corporation may be proved by general reputation, or by the printed statutes of the state, government or country by which this corporation was created.