In the District Courts |
1.1. Removing the children from the State of Texas, acting directly or in concert with others, without the written agreement of both parties or an order of this Court; provided, however, this paragraph shall not prohibit or restrict a party from so removing the children if an active prior court order gives that party the right to designate the primary residence of the child or children.