As used in sections 3304.28 to 3304.34 of the Revised Code:
(A) “Suitable vending facility” means automatic vending machines, cafeterias, snack bars, cart service shelters, counters, and other appropriate auxiliary food service equipment determined to be necessary by the bureau of services for the visually impaired for the automatic or manual dispensing of foods, beverages, and other such commodities for sale by individuals, no fewer than one-half of whom are blind, under the supervision of a licensed vendor who is blind or an employee of the opportunities for Ohioans with disabilities agency.
(B) “Blind” means either of the following:
(1) Vision twenty/two hundred or less in the better eye with proper correction;
(2) Field defect in the better eye with proper correction that contracts the peripheral field so that the diameter of the visual field subtends an angle no greater than twenty degrees.
(C) “Governmental property” means any real property, building, or facility owned, leased, or rented by the state or any board, commission, department, division, or other unit or agency thereof, but does not include any institution under the management of the department of rehabilitation and correction pursuant to section 5120.05 of the Revised Code, or under the management of the department of youth services created pursuant to section 5139.01 of the Revised Code.