Ohio Revised Code Title XXIX. Crimes Procedure § 2903.16
(A) No caretaker shall knowingly fail to provide a functionally impaired person under the caretaker's care with any treatment, care, goods, or service that is necessary to maintain the health or safety of the functionally impaired person when this failure results in physical harm or serious physical harm to the functionally impaired person.
(B) No caretaker shall recklessly fail to provide a functionally impaired person under the caretaker's care with any treatment, care, goods, or service that is necessary to maintain the health or safety of the functionally impaired person when this failure results in serious physical harm to the functionally impaired person.
(C)(1) Whoever violates division (A) of this section is guilty of knowingly failing to provide for a functionally impaired person, a misdemeanor of the first degree. If the functionally impaired person under the offender's care suffers serious physical harm as a result of the violation of this section, a violation of division (A) of this section is a felony of the fourth degree.
(2) Whoever violates division (B) of this section is guilty of recklessly failing to provide for a functionally impaired person, a misdemeanor of the second degree. If the functionally impaired person under the offender's care suffers serious physical harm as a result of the violation of this section, a violation of division (B) of this section is a felony of the fourth degree.
A certified copy of the ordinance levying the local or special assessments as hereinbefore provided shall be filed with the clerk of court of Jefferson parish, who shall forthwith record the same in the mortgage records of said parish. Such ordinance, when so filed and recorded, shall operate as a lien and privilege against all real estate therein assessed, which lien and privilege shall prime all other claims and liens except taxes or prior recorded special assessment liens.