New Mexico Statutes Chapter 30. Criminal Offenses § 30-20-2. Public affray
Public affray consists of two or more persons voluntarily or by agreement engaging in any fight or using any blows or violence toward each other in an angry or quarrelsome manner in any public place, to the disturbance of others.
Whoever commits public affray is guilty of a petty misdemeanor.
Any other district securities (except general obligation notes and general obligation warrants) constitute special obligations of the district, and all such other securities (including all notes and warrants, general obligations, or special obligations payable within one year from date) neither constitute outstanding indebtedness of the district nor exhaust its debt-incurring power under any such debt limitation.