§ 22.5. By July 1, 1984, the Board shall adopt standards for the certification of personnel to operate refuse disposal facilities or sites. Such standards shall provide for, but shall not be limited to, an evaluation of the prospective operator's prior experience in waste management operations. The Board may provide for denial of certification if the prospective operator or any employee or officer of the prospective operator has a history of
(i) repeated violations of federal, State or local laws, regulations, standards, or ordinances regarding the operation of refuse disposal facilities or sites;
(ii) conviction in this or another State of any crime which is a felony under the laws of this State or conviction of a felony in a federal court; or
(iii) proof of gross carelessness or incompetence in handling, storing, processing, transporting or disposing of any hazardous waste.