§ 110. Suspension; revocation; other penalties for cultivation centers and agents.
Notwithstanding any other criminal penalties related to the unlawful possession of cannabis, the Department of Agriculture may revoke, suspend, place on probation, reprimand, issue cease and desist orders, refuse to issue or renew a registration, or take any other disciplinary or non-disciplinary action as the Department of Agriculture may deem proper with regard to a registered cultivation center or cultivation center agent, including imposing fines not to exceed $50,000 for each violation, for any violations of this Act and rules adopted under this Act. The procedures for disciplining a registered cultivation center or cultivation center agent and for administrative hearings shall be determined by rule. All final administrative decisions of the Department of Agriculture are subject to judicial review under the Administrative Review Law and its rules. The term “administrative decision” is defined as in Section 3-101 of the Code of Civil Procedure.