§ 3-809. If the respondent is not found subject to involuntary admission on an inpatient or outpatient basis, the court shall dismiss the petition and order the respondent discharged. If the respondent is found subject to involuntary admission on an inpatient or outpatient basis, the court shall enter an order so specifying. If the court is not satisfied with the verdict of the jury finding the respondent subject to involuntary admission on an inpatient or outpatient basis, it may set aside such verdict and order the respondent discharged or it may order another hearing.