§ 100. A person who, either by himself or with another, wilfully deprives a member of the Illinois National Guard, or the reserve armed services of the United States of his employment, or prevents his being employed by himself or another, or obstructs or annoys a member of such organization or his employer in respect of his trade, business or employment because the member is such member, or dissuades any person from enlistment in the National Guard by threat of injury to him in case he so enlists in respect of his employment, trade or business, shall be guilty of a petty offense. It is the duty of the State's Attorney of the county wherein said information is made or offense committed to prosecute the action in the name of the People of the State of Illinois.