Florida Statutes Title XLII. Estates and Trusts § 734.201. Jurisdiction by act of foreign personal representative
A foreign personal representative submits personally to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state in any proceeding concerning the estate by:
(1) Filing authenticated copies of the domiciliary proceedings under s. 734.104;
(2) Receiving payment of money or taking delivery of personal property, under s. 734.101;  or
(3) Doing any act as a personal representative in this state that would have given the state jurisdiction over that person as an individual.