Colorado Revised Statutes Constitution of 1876 Art. V, § 21. Bill to contain but one subject--expressed in title
No bill, except general appropriation bills, shall be passed containing more than one subject, which shall be clearly expressed in its title;  but if any subject shall be embraced in any act which shall not be expressed in the title, such act shall be void only as to so much thereof as shall not be so expressed.