Arizona Revised Statutes Title 23. Labor § 23-1322. Unlawful picketing
A. It is unlawful for a labor organization to picket any establishment unless there exists between the employer and the majority of employees of such establishment a bona fide dispute regarding wages or working conditions.
B. It is unlawful for a labor organization to engage in picketing or to induce others to engage in picketing if the purpose of the picketing is to coerce or induce an employer or self-employed person to join or contribute to a labor organization.