Alaska Statutes Title 9. Code of Civil Procedure § 09.20.100. Verdicts
In a civil case tried by a jury in any court, whether of record or not, not less than five-sixths of the jury may render a verdict, which is entitled to the legal effect of a unanimous verdict at common law.  Special verdicts need not be concurred in by the same jurors.