28 U.S.C. § 1919 - U.S. Code - Unannotated Title 28. Judiciary and Judicial Procedure § 1919. Dismissal for lack of jurisdiction
Whenever any action or suit is dismissed in any district court, the Court of International Trade, or the Court of Federal Claims for want of jurisdiction, such court may order the payment of just costs.