In sections 2258A through 2258E--
(1) the terms “attorney for the government” and “State” have the meanings given those terms in rule 1 of the Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure;
(2) the term “electronic communication service” has the meaning given that term in section 2510;
(3) the term “electronic mail address” has the meaning given that term in section 3 of the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 (15 U.S.C. 7702);
(4) the term “Internet” has the meaning given that term in section 1101 of the Internet Tax Freedom Act (47 U.S.C. 151 note);
(5) the term “remote computing service” has the meaning given that term in section 2711;
(6) the term “provider” means an electronic communication service provider or remote computing service;
(7) the term “NCMEC” means the National Center for Missing & Exploited Children; and
(8) the term “website” means any collection of material placed in a computer server-based file archive so that it is publicly accessible, over the Internet, using hypertext transfer protocol or any successor protocol.