Texas Code of Criminal Procedure - CRIM P Art. 15.05. Requisites of complaint
The complaint shall be sufficient, without regard to form, if it have these substantial requisites:
1. It must state the name of the accused, if known, and if not known, must give some reasonably definite description of him.
2. It must show that the accused has committed some offense against the laws of the State, either directly or that the affiant has good reason to believe, and does believe, that the accused has committed such offense.
3. It must state the time and place of the commission of the offense, as definitely as can be done by the affiant.
4. It must be signed by the affiant by writing his name or affixing his mark.
Any district described in Section 20560.1 may issue notes or other evidences of indebtedness pursuant to Section 24675 to finance any works or facilities for the generation, transmission, distribution, or sale of electric power, except for preliminary or development work on the Tuolumne River or its tributaries above the New Don Pedro Reservoir, if bonds have already been approved prior to the issuance of the notes or evidences of indebtedness by a vote of the electorate pursuant to Section 21933 to finance the works or facilities. In no event shall the proceeds of any notes or other evidences of indebtedness issued pursuant to this section be issued for any purpose other than those authorized by the vote of the electorate, and in no event shall notes or other evidences of indebtedness issued for any purpose under this section, including bonds issued for the same purpose, exceed the amounts of bonds and notes or other evidences of indebtedness authorized by vote of the electorate for that purpose.
The limitation on outstanding notes or other evidences of indebtedness contained in Section 24675 shall not apply to notes or other evidences of indebtedness issued under this section.