Oregon Revised Statutes Occupations and Professions § 672.045
A person may not:
(1) Engage in the practice of engineering, land surveying or photogrammetric mapping without having a valid certificate or permit to so practice issued in accordance with ORS 672.002 to 672.325.
(2) Falsely represent, by any means, that the person is authorized to practice engineering, land surveying or photogrammetric mapping.
(3) Present or attempt to use the certificate or permit of another or the seal of another.
(4) Attempt to use an expired or revoked certificate or permit.
(5) Falsely impersonate any registrant of like or different name.
(6) Practice engineering, land surveying or photogrammetric mapping when not qualified.
(7) Buy, sell or fraudulently obtain any certificate or permit required by ORS 672.002 to 672.325.
(8) Aid or abet the buying, selling or fraudulently obtaining of any certificate or permit required by ORS 672.002 to 672.325.
(9) Engage in the practice of engineering, land surveying or photogrammetric mapping under cover of a certificate or permit obtained or issued fraudulently or unlawfully or under fraudulent representations or mistake of fact in a material regard.
(10) Give any false or forged evidence of any kind to the State Board of Examiners for Engineering and Land Surveying or to any member of the board in obtaining or attempting to obtain a certificate or permit required by ORS 672.002 to 672.325.