New York Consolidated Laws, Penal Law - PEN § 240.25 Harassment in the first degree
A person is guilty of harassment in the first degree when he or she intentionally and repeatedly harasses another person by following such person in or about a public place or places or by engaging in a course of conduct or by repeatedly committing acts which places such person in reasonable fear of physical injury.  This section shall not apply to activities regulated by the national labor relations act,  1 as amended, the railway labor act,  2 as amended, or the federal employment labor management act,  3 as amended.
Harassment in the first degree is a class B misdemeanor.
1  29 USCA § 151 et seq.
2  45 USCA § 151 et seq.
3  So in original.  Probably refers to the Federal Service Labor-Management Relations Act, 5 USCA § 7101 et seq.