Illinois Statutes Chapter 735. Civil Procedure § 5/9-101. Forcible entry prohibited
§ 9-101. Forcible entry prohibited. No person shall make an entry into lands or tenements except in cases where entry is allowed by law, and in such cases he or she shall not enter with force, but in a peaceable manner.
(1)  In every action upon a merchants' account as described in subsection (9) of KRS 413.120, the limitation shall be computed from January 1 next succeeding the respective dates of the delivery of the several articles charged in the account.  Judgment shall be rendered for no more than the amount of articles actually charged or delivered within five (5) years preceding that in which the action was brought.  If any merchant willfully postdates any article charged in such account, or the receipt for the delivery of it, he shall forfeit ten (10) times the amount of the article postdated, to be credited against the account.  This credit shall be allowed in an action on the account, without any written pleadings setting it up.
(2)  In an action to recover a balance due upon a mutual open and current account concerning the trade of merchandise between merchant and merchant or their agents, as described in subsection (10) of KRS 413.120, where there have been reciprocal demands between the parties, the cause of action is deemed to have accrued from the time of the last item proved in the account claimed, or proved to be chargeable on the adverse side.
(3)  In an action for relief or damages for fraud or mistake, referred to in subsection (11) of KRS 413.120, the cause of action shall not be deemed to have accrued until the discovery of the fraud or mistake.  However, the action shall be commenced within ten (10) years after the time of making the contract or the perpetration of the fraud.